EXPERTISE 

People

 
  • Services
  • Markets
  • Laboratories
  • People

WJE's clients have access to an interdisciplinary team of engineers, architects, and materials scientists who are leaders in their field, with collective experience gained from conducting more than 175,000 investigations worldwide. We focus on delivering practical, innovative, and technically sound solutions across all areas of new and existing construction.

FILTER BY SERVICE CATEGORY

For specific project questions or requests, e-mail WJE or contact us online.

CONTACT WJE

Clients from a variety of markets and industries rely on WJE professionals to listen to their needs, inform them of all available options, and develop a solution that delivers value. Our engineers, architects, and materials scientists bring their collective expertise to every project, along with lessons learned from more than 175,000 investigations since our founding in 1956. Chances are we've seen the problem before. If not, no firm is more qualified to break new ground to find a practical, innovative, and technically sound solution.

With a team of industry-leading engineers and scientists, WJE's Janney Technical Center—along with laboratories in Austin and Cleveland—provides advanced testing and forensic capabilities to solve the most technically challenging problems related to structures, construction materials, and manufactured components.

 

JANNEY TECHNICAL CENTER

BROWSE BY LAST NAME:
NAME
TITLE
LOCATION
PHONE
BIO
Saber, Mary
Associate III
(703) 641-4601
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
(847) 272-7400
(216) 642-2300
Salas, Lionel
Senior Specialist
(847) 272-7400
(703) 641-4601
Senior Associate
(248) 593-0900
Sanchez, James
Accounting Associate II
(847) 272-7400
Sanders, Gabriel
Associate I
(215) 340-5830
(626) 696-4650
Principal, Unit Manager, and Northbrook Region Director
(847) 272-7400
(832) 467-2177
(510) 428-2907
(847) 272-7400
(510) 428-2907
(510) 428-2907
Schlenhardt, Renee
Senior Human Resources Associate
(847) 272-7400
JTC Laboratory Operations Lead
(847) 272-7400
Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Vice President and Director of Finance
(847) 272-7400
(312) 372-0555
(312) 372-0555
Associate Principal
(617) 946-3400
(703) 641-4601
(847) 272-7400
Schuette, Christopher
Senior Technician
(303) 914-4300
(847) 272-7400
Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Schuman, Brad
Senior Specialist
(303) 914-4300
Schutz, Kristal
Administrative Associate III
(763) 544-1170
(510) 428-2907
Sentz, Jason
Branch Administrative Coordinator
(512) 257-4800
Associate Principal
(847) 272-7400
Shah, Prateek
Associate II
(510) 428-2907
(512) 257-4800
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(212) 760-2540
Sheffield, Ethan
Associate I
(215) 340-5830
(703) 641-4601
Sherry, Samuel
Associate II
(847) 272-7400
Shimabukuro, Jon
Accounting Associate II
(847) 272-7400
(703) 641-4601
Associate III
(972) 550-7777
Shoptz, Joshua
Accounting Associate I
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(216) 642-2300
(832) 467-2177
Associate Principal
(206) 622-1441
Senior Associate
(808) 591-2728
Simpson, Rachel
Senior Technician
(847) 272-7400
Senior Associate
(203) 944-9424
Sitar, Ryan
Associate II
(626) 696-4650
(206) 622-1441
(512) 257-4800
(847) 272-7400
(510) 428-2907
Smith, Rebecca
Librarian
(847) 272-7400
Principal
Grand Rapids
(616) 401-2228
Principal and Unit Manager
(972) 550-7777
Smith, Jennifer
Administrative Associate III
(210) 826-4200
(212) 760-2540
(215) 340-5830
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
(210) 826-4200
Spaziani, Joseph
Associate II
(703) 641-4601
Spence, Ionie
Senior Administrative Associate
(703) 641-4601
Associate Principal
(832) 467-2177
(215) 567-0703
Senior Associate
(972) 550-7777
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
Stanton, Andrew
Associate III
(206) 622-1441
Starczewski, Mateusz
Associate I
(847) 272-7400
Starr, Hunter
Senior Technician
(512) 257-4800
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
Staublin, Thomas
Associate II
(703) 641-4601
(303) 914-4300
Stec, Lucas
Senior Technician
(847) 272-7400
(703) 641-4601
Associate Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Senior Associate
(212) 760-2540
Senior Principal
(212) 760-2540
(216) 642-2300
Stone, Rosie
Administrative Associate II
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(216) 642-2300
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(510) 428-2907
Stryker, Sarah
Senior Technician
(609) 799-7799
Stundel, Rebecca
Specialist
(212) 760-2540
Senior Associate
(206) 622-1441
(972) 550-7777
Sumislaski, Zachary
Associate II
(561) 226-1220
Suselo, Ariel
Associate III
(832) 467-2177
Sustaita, Alberto
Senior Drafting Technician
(512) 257-4800
Associate Principal and Associate Unit Manager
(609) 799-7799
Sutton, Stacey
Administrative Associate II
(303) 914-4300
(763) 544-1170
Corporate Librarian
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(703) 641-4601
Szeles, Tiffany
Associate III
(212) 760-2540
Senior Specialist
(212) 760-2540